Pokémon card

Clefable 1/64, Jungle

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$144.30

Main printing First Edition Holofoil

Most valuable printing Prerelease Stamp at $669.99

Listings range $104.99 – $400.00

Weekly points: up 68% ($85.00 to $142.52) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 3

  • Prerelease StampMost valuable$669.99
  • First Edition Holofoil$104.99 – $400.00$144.30
  • Unlimited Holofoil$33.51 – $44.99$37.77

The most valuable Clefable 1/64 printing is Prerelease Stamp at $669.99; the cheapest is Unlimited Holofoil at $37.77.

Is this the most valuable Clefable card?

No. Clefable 1/64 ranks #2 of 33 priced English Clefable cards. The most valuable is Clefable 7/165, Expedition Base Set at $155.37. See every Clefable card.

Cheaper ways to own Clefable

The six cheapest Clefable cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Clefable slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Jungle

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
70
Type
Colorless
Weakness
Fighting energy×2
Resistance
Psychic energy-30
Retreat

Attacks

  • Metronome

    Choose 1 of the Defending Pokémon's attacks. Metronome copies that attack except for its Energy costs and anything else required in order to use that attack, such as discarding Energy cards. (No matter what type the Defending Pokémon is, Clefable's type is still Colorless.)

  • Minimize

    All damage done by attacks to Clefable during your opponent's next turn is reduced by 20 (after applying Weakness and Resistance).

Pokédex entry

A timid Fairy Pokémon that is rarely seen. It will run and hide the moment it senses people.

Questions about Clefable 1/64

How much is Clefable 1/64 worth in October 2026?

Clefable 1/64 has a market price of $144.30 for its main printing, First Edition Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 68% ($85.00 to $142.52) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Prerelease Stamp, is $669.99.

Which Clefable 1/64 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Prerelease Stamp printing, at $669.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: First Edition Holofoil $144.30, Unlimited Holofoil $37.77.

How many printings of Clefable 1/64 are there?

3: First Edition Holofoil, Prerelease Stamp, Unlimited Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.