Pokémon card
Victory Cup BW31, BW Black Star Promos
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$300.00
Main printing Holofoil
Weekly points: up 100% ($150.00 to $300.00) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 4
- HolofoilMost valuable$300.00
- Battle Road Stamp Alternate2$155.24
- Battle Road Stamp$150.00
- Battle Road Stamp Alternate$149.99
The most valuable Victory Cup BW31 printing is Holofoil at $300.00; the cheapest is Battle Road Stamp Alternate at $149.99.
More from BW Black Star Promos
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Rules
- Flip a coin. If heads, search your deck for a Pokémon, reveal it, and put it into your hand. Shuffle your deck afterward.
- You may play as many Item cards as you like during your turn (before your attack).
Questions about Victory Cup BW31
How much is Victory Cup BW31 worth in October 2026?
Victory Cup BW31 has a market price of $300.00 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 100% ($150.00 to $300.00) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Victory Cup BW31 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $300.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Battle Road Stamp Alternate2 $155.24, Battle Road Stamp $150.00, Battle Road Stamp Alternate $149.99.
How many printings of Victory Cup BW31 are there?
4: Holofoil, Battle Road Stamp, Battle Road Stamp Alternate, Battle Road Stamp Alternate2. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.