Pokémon card
Glaceon 5/100, Majestic Dawn
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$294.79
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $145.00 – $999.98
Weekly points: up 113% ($138.30 to $294.79) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$145.00 – $999.98$294.79
- Reverse Holofoil$119.99
The most valuable Glaceon 5/100 printing is Holofoil at $294.79; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $119.99.
Is this the most valuable Glaceon card?
No. Glaceon 5/100 ranks #3 of 33 priced English Glaceon cards. The most valuable is Glaceon LV.X 98/100, Majestic Dawn at $537.50. See every Glaceon card.
Cheaper ways to own Glaceon
The six cheapest Glaceon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Glaceon slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Majestic Dawn
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 80
- Type
- Water
- Weakness
- +20
- Retreat
Attacks
- Snow Cloak30
Flip a coin. If heads, prevent all effects of an attack, including damage, done to Glaceon during your opponent's next turn.
- Speed Slide60
This attack's damage isn't affected by Resistance, Poké-Powers, Poké-Bodies, or any other effects on the Defending Pokémon.
Pokédex entry
As a protective technique, it can completely freeze its fur to make its hairs stand like needles.
Questions about Glaceon 5/100
How much is Glaceon 5/100 worth in October 2026?
Glaceon 5/100 has a market price of $294.79 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 113% ($138.30 to $294.79) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Glaceon 5/100 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $294.79 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $119.99.
How many printings of Glaceon 5/100 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.