Pokémon card

Glaceon 5/100, Majestic Dawn

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$294.79

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $145.00 – $999.98

Weekly points: up 113% ($138.30 to $294.79) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$145.00 – $999.98$294.79
  • Reverse Holofoil$119.99

The most valuable Glaceon 5/100 printing is Holofoil at $294.79; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $119.99.

Is this the most valuable Glaceon card?

No. Glaceon 5/100 ranks #3 of 33 priced English Glaceon cards. The most valuable is Glaceon LV.X 98/100, Majestic Dawn at $537.50. See every Glaceon card.

Cheaper ways to own Glaceon

The six cheapest Glaceon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Glaceon slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Majestic Dawn

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
80
Type
Water
Weakness
Metal energy+20
Retreat

Attacks

  • Snow Cloak30

    Flip a coin. If heads, prevent all effects of an attack, including damage, done to Glaceon during your opponent's next turn.

  • Speed Slide60

    This attack's damage isn't affected by Resistance, Poké-Powers, Poké-Bodies, or any other effects on the Defending Pokémon.

Pokédex entry

As a protective technique, it can completely freeze its fur to make its hairs stand like needles.

Questions about Glaceon 5/100

How much is Glaceon 5/100 worth in October 2026?

Glaceon 5/100 has a market price of $294.79 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 113% ($138.30 to $294.79) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Glaceon 5/100 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $294.79 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $119.99.

How many printings of Glaceon 5/100 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.