Pokémon card
Typhlosion 64/165, Expedition Base Set
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$108.21
Main printing Normal
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $147.50
Listings range $66.28 – $135.00
Weekly points: up 167% ($40.57 to $108.26) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$135.00 – $159.99$147.50
- Normal$66.28 – $135.00$108.21
The most valuable Typhlosion 64/165 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $147.50; the cheapest is Normal at $108.21.
Is this the most valuable Typhlosion card?
No. Typhlosion 64/165 ranks #8 of 27 priced English Typhlosion cards. The most valuable is Typhlosion 18/111, Neo Genesis at $699.99. See every Typhlosion card.
Cheaper ways to own Typhlosion
The six cheapest Typhlosion cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Typhlosion slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Expedition Base Set
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 100
- Type
- Fire
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Quick Attack10+
Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 10 damage plus 20 more damage.
- Thermal Blast40
Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 10 damage to each of your opponent's Benched Pokémon, if any. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)
Questions about Typhlosion 64/165
How much is Typhlosion 64/165 worth in October 2026?
Typhlosion 64/165 has a market price of $108.21 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 167% ($40.57 to $108.26) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $147.50.
Which Typhlosion 64/165 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $147.50 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $108.21.
How many printings of Typhlosion 64/165 are there?
2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.