Pokémon card

Typhlosion 64/165, Expedition Base Set

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$108.21

Main printing Normal

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $147.50

Listings range $66.28 – $135.00

Weekly points: up 167% ($40.57 to $108.26) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$135.00 – $159.99$147.50
  • Normal$66.28 – $135.00$108.21

The most valuable Typhlosion 64/165 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $147.50; the cheapest is Normal at $108.21.

Is this the most valuable Typhlosion card?

No. Typhlosion 64/165 ranks #8 of 27 priced English Typhlosion cards. The most valuable is Typhlosion 18/111, Neo Genesis at $699.99. See every Typhlosion card.

Cheaper ways to own Typhlosion

The six cheapest Typhlosion cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Typhlosion slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Expedition Base Set

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
100
Type
Fire
Weakness
Water energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Quick Attack10+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 10 damage plus 20 more damage.

  • Thermal Blast40

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 10 damage to each of your opponent's Benched Pokémon, if any. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

Questions about Typhlosion 64/165

How much is Typhlosion 64/165 worth in October 2026?

Typhlosion 64/165 has a market price of $108.21 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 167% ($40.57 to $108.26) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $147.50.

Which Typhlosion 64/165 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $147.50 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $108.21.

How many printings of Typhlosion 64/165 are there?

2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.