Pokémon card
Psyduck 104/147, Aquapolis
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$220.27
Main printing Normal
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $1,200.00
Listings range $118.55 – $280.99
Weekly points: up 130% ($95.31 to $218.82) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$1,200.00
- Normal$118.55 – $280.99$220.27
The most valuable Psyduck 104/147 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $1,200.00; the cheapest is Normal at $220.27.
Is this the most valuable Psyduck card?
No. Psyduck 104/147 ranks #3 of 39 priced English Psyduck cards. The most valuable is Slowpoke & Psyduck-GX 218/236, Unified Minds at $375.14. See every Psyduck card.
Cheaper ways to own Psyduck
The six cheapest Psyduck cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Psyduck slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Aquapolis
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 50
- Type
- Water
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Headbutt10
- Scratch20
Questions about Psyduck 104/147
How much is Psyduck 104/147 worth in October 2026?
Psyduck 104/147 has a market price of $220.27 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 130% ($95.31 to $218.82) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $1,200.00.
Which Psyduck 104/147 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $1,200.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $220.27.
How many printings of Psyduck 104/147 are there?
2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.