Pokémon card

Psyduck 104/147, Aquapolis

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$220.27

Main printing Normal

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $1,200.00

Listings range $118.55 – $280.99

Weekly points: up 130% ($95.31 to $218.82) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$1,200.00
  • Normal$118.55 – $280.99$220.27

The most valuable Psyduck 104/147 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $1,200.00; the cheapest is Normal at $220.27.

Is this the most valuable Psyduck card?

No. Psyduck 104/147 ranks #3 of 39 priced English Psyduck cards. The most valuable is Slowpoke & Psyduck-GX 218/236, Unified Minds at $375.14. See every Psyduck card.

Cheaper ways to own Psyduck

The six cheapest Psyduck cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Psyduck slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Aquapolis

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
50
Type
Water
Weakness
Lightning energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Headbutt10
  • Scratch20

Questions about Psyduck 104/147

How much is Psyduck 104/147 worth in October 2026?

Psyduck 104/147 has a market price of $220.27 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 130% ($95.31 to $218.82) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $1,200.00.

Which Psyduck 104/147 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $1,200.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $220.27.

How many printings of Psyduck 104/147 are there?

2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.