Pokémon card
Espeon 11/147, Aquapolis
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$165.66
Main printing Normal
Listings range $149.93 – $189.99
Weekly points: up 70% ($97.44 to $165.66) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 3
- NormalMost valuable$149.93 – $189.99$165.66
- Reverse Holofoil$129.99
- Jumbo$99.97
The most valuable Espeon 11/147 printing is Normal at $165.66; the cheapest is Jumbo at $99.97.
Is this the most valuable Espeon card?
No. Espeon 11/147 ranks #12 of 42 priced English Espeon cards. The most valuable is Espeon ☆ 16/17, POP Series 5 at $1,900.00. See every Espeon card.
Cheaper ways to own Espeon
The six cheapest Espeon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Espeon slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Aquapolis
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 80
- Type
- Psychic
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
- Free
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-PowerEnergy Return
As often as you like during your turn (before your attack), choose an Energy card attached to 1 of your Pokémon and return it to your hand. This power can't be used if Espeon is affected by a Special Condition.
- Damage Blast30+
Flip a number of coins equal to the number of damage counters on the Defending Pokémon. This attack does 30 damage plus 10 more damage for each heads.
Questions about Espeon 11/147
How much is Espeon 11/147 worth in October 2026?
Espeon 11/147 has a market price of $165.66 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 70% ($97.44 to $165.66) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Espeon 11/147 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Normal printing, at $165.66 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $129.99, Jumbo $99.97.
How many printings of Espeon 11/147 are there?
3: Normal, Reverse Holofoil, Jumbo. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.