Pokémon card

Arcanine 2/147, Aquapolis

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$143.32

Main printing Normal

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $145.00

Listings range $136.75 – $154.52

Weekly points: up 85% ($77.62 to $143.32) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$145.00
  • Normal$136.75 – $154.52$143.32

The most valuable Arcanine 2/147 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $145.00; the cheapest is Normal at $143.32.

Is this the most valuable Arcanine card?

No. Arcanine 2/147 ranks #6 of 42 priced English Arcanine cards. The most valuable is Arcanine H2/H32, Skyridge at $500.00. See every Arcanine card.

Cheaper ways to own Arcanine

The six cheapest Arcanine cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Arcanine slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Aquapolis

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
90
Type
Fire
Weakness
Water energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-BodyExtreme Speed

    You pay Colorless less to retreat Arcanine for each Energy attached to it.

  • Fire Blow30+

    You may discard any number of Fire Energy cards attached to Arcanine when you use this attack. If you do, flip a number of coins equal to the number of Fire Energy cards you discarded. This attack does 30 damage plus 30 more damage for each heads.

Questions about Arcanine 2/147

How much is Arcanine 2/147 worth in October 2026?

Arcanine 2/147 has a market price of $143.32 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 85% ($77.62 to $143.32) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $145.00.

Which Arcanine 2/147 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $145.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $143.32.

How many printings of Arcanine 2/147 are there?

2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.