Pokémon card

Umbreon 41/147, Aquapolis

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$264.98

Main printing Normal

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $350.00

Listings range $249.96 – $275.00

Weekly points: up 51% ($164.37 to $248.74) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$350.00
  • Normal$249.96 – $275.00$264.98

The most valuable Umbreon 41/147 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $350.00; the cheapest is Normal at $264.98.

Is this the most valuable Umbreon card?

No. Umbreon 41/147 ranks #10 of 49 priced English Umbreon cards. The most valuable is Umbreon H30/H32, Skyridge at $4,999.99. See every Umbreon card.

Cheaper ways to own Umbreon

The six cheapest Umbreon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Umbreon slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Aquapolis

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
80
Type
Darkness
Weakness
Fighting energy×2
Resistance
Psychic energy-30
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-PowerDark Moon

    As long as Umbreon is your Active Pokémon and has a Darkness Energy attached to it, once during your turn (before your attack), you may look at your opponent's hand. Choose from it a number of cards up to the number of Darkness Energy attached to Umbreon and shuffle them into your opponent's deck. Your opponent then draws the same number of cards from his or her deck. This power can't be used if Umbreon is affected by a Special Condition.

  • Shadow Bind30

    The Defending Pokémon can't retreat during your opponent's next turn.

Questions about Umbreon 41/147

How much is Umbreon 41/147 worth in October 2026?

Umbreon 41/147 has a market price of $264.98 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 51% ($164.37 to $248.74) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $350.00.

Which Umbreon 41/147 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $350.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $264.98.

How many printings of Umbreon 41/147 are there?

2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.