Pokémon card
Scizor H21/H32, Aquapolis
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$186.86
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $184.73 – $188.99
Weekly points: up 0% ($186.68 to $186.86) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$184.73 – $188.99$186.86
- Jumbo$99.97
The most valuable Scizor H21/H32 printing is Holofoil at $186.86; the cheapest is Jumbo at $99.97.
Is this the most valuable Scizor card?
No. Scizor H21/H32 ranks #2 of 36 priced English Scizor cards. The most valuable is Rocket's Scizor ex 101/109, Team Rocket Returns at $325.00. See every Scizor card.
Cheaper ways to own Scizor
The six cheapest Scizor cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Scizor slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Aquapolis
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 80
- Type
- Metal
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-BodyPoison Resistance
Scizor can't be Poisoned.
- Snatch20
Before doing damage, you may choose 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon with no damage counters on it and switch the Defending Pokémon with it.
- Heavy Metal30+
Flip a number of coins equal to the amount of Metal Energy attached to Scizor. This attack does 30 damage plus 20 more damage for each heads.
Questions about Scizor H21/H32
How much is Scizor H21/H32 worth in October 2026?
Scizor H21/H32 has a market price of $186.86 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 0% ($186.68 to $186.86) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Scizor H21/H32 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $186.86 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Jumbo $99.97.
How many printings of Scizor H21/H32 are there?
2: Holofoil, Jumbo. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.