Pokémon card

Scizor H21/H32, Aquapolis

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$186.86

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $184.73 – $188.99

Weekly points: up 0% ($186.68 to $186.86) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$184.73 – $188.99$186.86
  • Jumbo$99.97

The most valuable Scizor H21/H32 printing is Holofoil at $186.86; the cheapest is Jumbo at $99.97.

Is this the most valuable Scizor card?

No. Scizor H21/H32 ranks #2 of 36 priced English Scizor cards. The most valuable is Rocket's Scizor ex 101/109, Team Rocket Returns at $325.00. See every Scizor card.

Cheaper ways to own Scizor

The six cheapest Scizor cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Scizor slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Aquapolis

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
80
Type
Metal
Weakness
Fire energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-BodyPoison Resistance

    Scizor can't be Poisoned.

  • Snatch20

    Before doing damage, you may choose 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon with no damage counters on it and switch the Defending Pokémon with it.

  • Heavy Metal30+

    Flip a number of coins equal to the amount of Metal Energy attached to Scizor. This attack does 30 damage plus 20 more damage for each heads.

Questions about Scizor H21/H32

How much is Scizor H21/H32 worth in October 2026?

Scizor H21/H32 has a market price of $186.86 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 0% ($186.68 to $186.86) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Scizor H21/H32 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $186.86 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Jumbo $99.97.

How many printings of Scizor H21/H32 are there?

2: Holofoil, Jumbo. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.