Pokémon card
Snorlax 100/144, Skyridge
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$180.99
Main printing Normal
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $335.99
Listings range $90.00 – $202.22
Weekly points: up 105% ($88.07 to $180.24) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$335.99
- Normal$90.00 – $202.22$180.99
The most valuable Snorlax 100/144 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $335.99; the cheapest is Normal at $180.99.
Is this the most valuable Snorlax card?
No. Snorlax 100/144 ranks #10 of 58 priced English Snorlax cards. The most valuable is Rocket's Snorlax ex 104/109, Team Rocket Returns at $2,999.99. See every Snorlax card.
Cheaper ways to own Snorlax
The six cheapest Snorlax cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Snorlax slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Skyridge
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 80
- Type
- Colorless
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-PowerLolling About
Once during your turn (before your attack), if Snorlax is your Active Pokémon, you may remove 1 damage counter from Snorlax. Snorlax is now Asleep. This power can't be used if Snorlax is affected by a Special Condition.
- Continuous Tumble30×
Flip a coin until you get tails. This attack does 30 damage times the number of heads.
Questions about Snorlax 100/144
How much is Snorlax 100/144 worth in October 2026?
Snorlax 100/144 has a market price of $180.99 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 105% ($88.07 to $180.24) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $335.99.
Which Snorlax 100/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $335.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $180.99.
How many printings of Snorlax 100/144 are there?
2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.