Pokémon card

Snorlax 100/144, Skyridge

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$180.99

Main printing Normal

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $335.99

Listings range $90.00 – $202.22

Weekly points: up 105% ($88.07 to $180.24) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$335.99
  • Normal$90.00 – $202.22$180.99

The most valuable Snorlax 100/144 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $335.99; the cheapest is Normal at $180.99.

Is this the most valuable Snorlax card?

No. Snorlax 100/144 ranks #10 of 58 priced English Snorlax cards. The most valuable is Rocket's Snorlax ex 104/109, Team Rocket Returns at $2,999.99. See every Snorlax card.

Cheaper ways to own Snorlax

The six cheapest Snorlax cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Snorlax slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Skyridge

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
80
Type
Colorless
Weakness
Fighting energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-PowerLolling About

    Once during your turn (before your attack), if Snorlax is your Active Pokémon, you may remove 1 damage counter from Snorlax. Snorlax is now Asleep. This power can't be used if Snorlax is affected by a Special Condition.

  • Continuous Tumble30×

    Flip a coin until you get tails. This attack does 30 damage times the number of heads.

Questions about Snorlax 100/144

How much is Snorlax 100/144 worth in October 2026?

Snorlax 100/144 has a market price of $180.99 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 105% ($88.07 to $180.24) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $335.99.

Which Snorlax 100/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $335.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $180.99.

How many printings of Snorlax 100/144 are there?

2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.