Pokémon card
Houndoom 12/144, Skyridge
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$119.02
Main printing Normal
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $299.98
Listings range $104.39 – $150.95
Weekly points: up 156% ($43.34 to $111.04) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$299.98
- Normal$104.39 – $150.95$119.02
The most valuable Houndoom 12/144 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $299.98; the cheapest is Normal at $119.02.
Is this the most valuable Houndoom card?
No. Houndoom 12/144 ranks #7 of 45 priced English Houndoom cards. The most valuable is Houndoom H11/H32, Aquapolis at $1,571.99. See every Houndoom card.
Cheaper ways to own Houndoom
The six cheapest Houndoom cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Houndoom slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Skyridge
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 70
- Type
- Darkness
- Weakness
- ×2
- Resistance
- -30
- Retreat
Attacks
- Ambush10+
Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 10 damage plus 20 more damage.
- Lonely Fang30+
This attack does 30 damage plus 20 damage times the number of your opponent's Benched Pokémon minus the number of your Benched Pokémon. (For example, if your opponent has 3 Benched Pokémon and you have 1, this attack will do 30 damage plus 40 more damage.)
Questions about Houndoom 12/144
How much is Houndoom 12/144 worth in October 2026?
Houndoom 12/144 has a market price of $119.02 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 156% ($43.34 to $111.04) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $299.98.
Which Houndoom 12/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $299.98 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $119.02.
How many printings of Houndoom 12/144 are there?
2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.