Pokémon card
Alakazam 2/144, Skyridge
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$149.65
Main printing Normal
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $241.99
Listings range $132.98 – $170.00
Weekly points: up 40% ($106.81 to $149.65) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$241.99
- Normal$132.98 – $170.00$149.65
The most valuable Alakazam 2/144 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $241.99; the cheapest is Normal at $149.65.
Is this the most valuable Alakazam card?
No. Alakazam 2/144 ranks #9 of 31 priced English Alakazam cards. The most valuable is Alakazam H1/H32, Skyridge at $1,200.97. See every Alakazam card.
Cheaper ways to own Alakazam
The six cheapest Alakazam cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Alakazam slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Skyridge
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 100
- Type
- Psychic
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-PowerEnergy Jump
Once during your turn (before your attack), you may move an Energy card from 1 of your Pokémon to another of your Pokémon. This power can't be used if Alakazam is affected by a Special Condition.
- Psychic30+
This attack does 30 damage plus 10 more damage for each Energy card attached to the Defending Pokémon.
Questions about Alakazam 2/144
How much is Alakazam 2/144 worth in October 2026?
Alakazam 2/144 has a market price of $149.65 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 40% ($106.81 to $149.65) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $241.99.
Which Alakazam 2/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $241.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $149.65.
How many printings of Alakazam 2/144 are there?
2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.