Pokémon card

Alakazam 2/144, Skyridge

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$149.65

Main printing Normal

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $241.99

Listings range $132.98 – $170.00

Weekly points: up 40% ($106.81 to $149.65) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$241.99
  • Normal$132.98 – $170.00$149.65

The most valuable Alakazam 2/144 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $241.99; the cheapest is Normal at $149.65.

Is this the most valuable Alakazam card?

No. Alakazam 2/144 ranks #9 of 31 priced English Alakazam cards. The most valuable is Alakazam H1/H32, Skyridge at $1,200.97. See every Alakazam card.

Cheaper ways to own Alakazam

The six cheapest Alakazam cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Alakazam slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Skyridge

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
100
Type
Psychic
Weakness
Psychic energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-PowerEnergy Jump

    Once during your turn (before your attack), you may move an Energy card from 1 of your Pokémon to another of your Pokémon. This power can't be used if Alakazam is affected by a Special Condition.

  • Psychic30+

    This attack does 30 damage plus 10 more damage for each Energy card attached to the Defending Pokémon.

Questions about Alakazam 2/144

How much is Alakazam 2/144 worth in October 2026?

Alakazam 2/144 has a market price of $149.65 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 40% ($106.81 to $149.65) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $241.99.

Which Alakazam 2/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $241.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $149.65.

How many printings of Alakazam 2/144 are there?

2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.