Pokémon card

Raichu 27/144, Skyridge

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$111.60

Main printing Normal

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $115.01

Listings range $88.49 – $150.00

Weekly points: up 21% ($91.97 to $111.60) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$115.01
  • Normal$88.49 – $150.00$111.60

The most valuable Raichu 27/144 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $115.01; the cheapest is Normal at $111.60.

Is this the most valuable Raichu card?

No. Raichu 27/144 ranks #14 of 75 priced English Raichu cards. The most valuable is Shining Raichu 111/105, Neo Destiny at $599.00. See every Raichu card.

Cheaper ways to own Raichu

The six cheapest Raichu cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Raichu slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Skyridge

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
80
Type
Lightning
Weakness
Fighting energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Zzzap

    This attack does 20 damage to each Pokémon with a Poké-Body or Poké-Power (yours and your opponent's). (Don't apply Weakness or Resistance.)

  • Lightning Storm50

    Flip a coin. If tails, put 2 damage counters on Raichu.

Questions about Raichu 27/144

How much is Raichu 27/144 worth in October 2026?

Raichu 27/144 has a market price of $111.60 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 21% ($91.97 to $111.60) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $115.01.

Which Raichu 27/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $115.01 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $111.60.

How many printings of Raichu 27/144 are there?

2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.