Pokémon card
Magikarp 75/144, Skyridge
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$103.34
Main printing Normal
Listings range $75.99 – $125.00
Weekly points: up 36% ($75.01 to $101.87) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- NormalMost valuable$75.99 – $125.00$103.34
- Reverse Holofoil$97.00
The most valuable Magikarp 75/144 printing is Normal at $103.34; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $97.00.
Is this the most valuable Magikarp card?
No. Magikarp 75/144 ranks #8 of 48 priced English Magikarp cards. The most valuable is Magikarp & Wailord-GX 161/181, Team Up at $904.13. See every Magikarp card.
Cheaper ways to own Magikarp
The six cheapest Magikarp cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Magikarp slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Skyridge
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 30
- Type
- Water
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Signs of Evolution
Flip a coin. If heads, search your deck for a card that evolves from Magikarp, show it to your opponent, and put it into your hand. Shuffle your deck afterward.
- Splash10
Questions about Magikarp 75/144
How much is Magikarp 75/144 worth in October 2026?
Magikarp 75/144 has a market price of $103.34 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 36% ($75.01 to $101.87) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Magikarp 75/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Normal printing, at $103.34 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $97.00.
How many printings of Magikarp 75/144 are there?
2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.