Pokémon card

Meowth 78/144, Skyridge

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$155.00

Main printing Normal

Listings range $89.99 – $220.00

Weekly points: up 232% ($46.72 to $155.00) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • NormalMost valuable$89.99 – $220.00$155.00
  • Reverse Holofoil$69.99

The most valuable Meowth 78/144 printing is Normal at $155.00; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $69.99.

Is this the most valuable Meowth card?

Yes. At $155.00, Meowth 78/144 is the most valuable of the 68 priced English Meowth cards. See every Meowth card.

Cheaper ways to own Meowth

The six cheapest Meowth cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Meowth slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Skyridge

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
40
Type
Colorless
Weakness
Fighting energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Sudden Swipe10

    Flip a coin. If heads, look at your opponent's hand. If he or she has any Energy cards there, choose 1 of them. Your opponent shuffles that card into his or her deck.

Questions about Meowth 78/144

How much is Meowth 78/144 worth in October 2026?

Meowth 78/144 has a market price of $155.00 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 232% ($46.72 to $155.00) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Meowth 78/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Normal printing, at $155.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $69.99.

How many printings of Meowth 78/144 are there?

2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.