Pokémon card
Meowth 78/144, Skyridge
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$155.00
Main printing Normal
Listings range $89.99 – $220.00
Weekly points: up 232% ($46.72 to $155.00) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- NormalMost valuable$89.99 – $220.00$155.00
- Reverse Holofoil$69.99
The most valuable Meowth 78/144 printing is Normal at $155.00; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $69.99.
Is this the most valuable Meowth card?
Yes. At $155.00, Meowth 78/144 is the most valuable of the 68 priced English Meowth cards. See every Meowth card.
Cheaper ways to own Meowth
The six cheapest Meowth cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Meowth slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Skyridge
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 40
- Type
- Colorless
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Sudden Swipe10
Flip a coin. If heads, look at your opponent's hand. If he or she has any Energy cards there, choose 1 of them. Your opponent shuffles that card into his or her deck.
Questions about Meowth 78/144
How much is Meowth 78/144 worth in October 2026?
Meowth 78/144 has a market price of $155.00 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 232% ($46.72 to $155.00) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Meowth 78/144 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Normal printing, at $155.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $69.99.
How many printings of Meowth 78/144 are there?
2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.