Pokémon card

Flareon 5/115, Unseen Forces

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$123.00

Main printing Holofoil

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $199.99

Listings range $113.99 – $149.99

Weekly points: up 53% ($75.96 to $116.39) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$199.99
  • Holofoil$113.99 – $149.99$123.00

The most valuable Flareon 5/115 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $199.99; the cheapest is Holofoil at $123.00.

Is this the most valuable Flareon card?

No. Flareon 5/115 ranks #9 of 40 priced English Flareon cards. The most valuable is Flareon ☆ 100/108, Power Keepers at $2,000.00. See every Flareon card.

Cheaper ways to own Flareon

The six cheapest Flareon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Flareon slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Unseen Forces

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
70
Type
Fire
Weakness
Water energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Fire Dance20

    Search your discard pile for a Fire Energy card and attach it to 1 of your Pokémon.

  • Multi Burn40+

    If Flareon has 3 or more different types of basic Energy cards attached to it, this attack does 40 damage plus 20 more damage and the Defending Pokémon is now Burned.

Questions about Flareon 5/115

How much is Flareon 5/115 worth in October 2026?

Flareon 5/115 has a market price of $123.00 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 53% ($75.96 to $116.39) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $199.99.

Which Flareon 5/115 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $199.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Holofoil $123.00.

How many printings of Flareon 5/115 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.