Pokémon card
Flareon 5/115, Unseen Forces
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$123.00
Main printing Holofoil
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $199.99
Listings range $113.99 – $149.99
Weekly points: up 53% ($75.96 to $116.39) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$199.99
- Holofoil$113.99 – $149.99$123.00
The most valuable Flareon 5/115 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $199.99; the cheapest is Holofoil at $123.00.
Is this the most valuable Flareon card?
No. Flareon 5/115 ranks #9 of 40 priced English Flareon cards. The most valuable is Flareon ☆ 100/108, Power Keepers at $2,000.00. See every Flareon card.
Cheaper ways to own Flareon
The six cheapest Flareon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Flareon slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Unseen Forces
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 70
- Type
- Fire
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Fire Dance20
Search your discard pile for a Fire Energy card and attach it to 1 of your Pokémon.
- Multi Burn40+
If Flareon has 3 or more different types of basic Energy cards attached to it, this attack does 40 damage plus 20 more damage and the Defending Pokémon is now Burned.
Questions about Flareon 5/115
How much is Flareon 5/115 worth in October 2026?
Flareon 5/115 has a market price of $123.00 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 53% ($75.96 to $116.39) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $199.99.
Which Flareon 5/115 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $199.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Holofoil $123.00.
How many printings of Flareon 5/115 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.