Pokémon card
Ditto 39/113, Delta Species
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$119.77
Main printing Normal
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $187.49
Listings range $15.97 – $165.00
Weekly points: up 83% ($63.38 to $115.87) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$187.49
- Normal$15.97 – $165.00$119.77
The most valuable Ditto 39/113 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $187.49; the cheapest is Normal at $119.77.
Is this the most valuable Ditto card?
No. Ditto 39/113 ranks #4 of 33 priced English Ditto cards. The most valuable is Ditto 4/112, FireRed & LeafGreen at $160.38. See every Ditto card.
Cheaper ways to own Ditto
The six cheapest Ditto cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Ditto slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Delta Species
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 60
- Type
- Lightning
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-PowerDuplicate
Once during your turn (before your attack), you may search your deck for another Ditto and switch it with Ditto. (Any cards attached to Ditto, damage counters, Special Conditions, and effects on it are now on the new Pokémon.) If you do, put Ditto on top of your deck. Shuffle your deck afterward. You can't use more than 1 Duplicate Poké-Power each turn.
- Thunderbolt40
Discard all Energy cards attached to Ditto.
Questions about Ditto 39/113
How much is Ditto 39/113 worth in October 2026?
Ditto 39/113 has a market price of $119.77 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 83% ($63.38 to $115.87) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $187.49.
Which Ditto 39/113 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $187.49 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $119.77.
How many printings of Ditto 39/113 are there?
2: Normal, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.