Pokémon card

Espeon δ 4/113, Delta Species

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$270.28

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $180.00 – $379.99

Weekly points: up 61% ($168.39 to $270.28) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$180.00 – $379.99$270.28
  • Reverse Holofoil$200.00

The most valuable Espeon δ 4/113 printing is Holofoil at $270.28; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $200.00.

Is this the most valuable Espeon card?

No. Espeon δ 4/113 ranks #8 of 42 priced English Espeon cards. The most valuable is Espeon ☆ 16/17, POP Series 5 at $1,900.00. See every Espeon card.

Cheaper ways to own Espeon

The six cheapest Espeon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Espeon slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Delta Species

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
70
Type
PsychicMetal
Weakness
Psychic energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-PowerDelta Heal

    Once during your turn (before your attack), you may remove 1 damage counter from each of your Pokémon that has δ on its card. You can't use more than 1 Delta Heal Poké-Power each turn. This power can't be used if Espeon is affected by a Special Condition.

  • Psyshock30

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Paralyzed.

Rules

  • This Pokémon is both Psychic Metal type.

Questions about Espeon δ 4/113

How much is Espeon δ 4/113 worth in October 2026?

Espeon δ 4/113 has a market price of $270.28 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 61% ($168.39 to $270.28) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Espeon δ 4/113 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $270.28 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $200.00.

How many printings of Espeon δ 4/113 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.