Pokémon card
Espeon δ 4/113, Delta Species
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$270.28
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $180.00 – $379.99
Weekly points: up 61% ($168.39 to $270.28) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$180.00 – $379.99$270.28
- Reverse Holofoil$200.00
The most valuable Espeon δ 4/113 printing is Holofoil at $270.28; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $200.00.
Is this the most valuable Espeon card?
No. Espeon δ 4/113 ranks #8 of 42 priced English Espeon cards. The most valuable is Espeon ☆ 16/17, POP Series 5 at $1,900.00. See every Espeon card.
Cheaper ways to own Espeon
The six cheapest Espeon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Espeon slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Delta Species
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 70
- Type
- PsychicMetal
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-PowerDelta Heal
Once during your turn (before your attack), you may remove 1 damage counter from each of your Pokémon that has δ on its card. You can't use more than 1 Delta Heal Poké-Power each turn. This power can't be used if Espeon is affected by a Special Condition.
- Psyshock30
Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Paralyzed.
Rules
- This Pokémon is both Psychic Metal type.
Questions about Espeon δ 4/113
How much is Espeon δ 4/113 worth in October 2026?
Espeon δ 4/113 has a market price of $270.28 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 61% ($168.39 to $270.28) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Espeon δ 4/113 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $270.28 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $200.00.
How many printings of Espeon δ 4/113 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.