Pokémon card
Flareon δ 5/113, Delta Species
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$184.28
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $112.92 – $247.88
Weekly points: up 55% ($115.40 to $178.44) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$112.92 – $247.88$184.28
- Reverse Holofoil$99.95
The most valuable Flareon δ 5/113 printing is Holofoil at $184.28; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $99.95.
Is this the most valuable Flareon card?
No. Flareon δ 5/113 ranks #6 of 40 priced English Flareon cards. The most valuable is Flareon ☆ 100/108, Power Keepers at $2,000.00. See every Flareon card.
Cheaper ways to own Flareon
The six cheapest Flareon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Flareon slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Delta Species
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 70
- Type
- FireMetal
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Delta Search10
Search your deck for a Holon Energy card and attach it to Flareon. Shuffle your deck afterward.
- Return Burn50
You may return an Energy card attached to Flareon to your hand. If you do, the Defending Pokémon is now Burned.
Rules
- This Pokémon is both Fire Metal type.
Questions about Flareon δ 5/113
How much is Flareon δ 5/113 worth in October 2026?
Flareon δ 5/113 has a market price of $184.28 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 55% ($115.40 to $178.44) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Flareon δ 5/113 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $184.28 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $99.95.
How many printings of Flareon δ 5/113 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.