Pokémon card

Flareon δ 5/113, Delta Species

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$184.28

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $112.92 – $247.88

Weekly points: up 55% ($115.40 to $178.44) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$112.92 – $247.88$184.28
  • Reverse Holofoil$99.95

The most valuable Flareon δ 5/113 printing is Holofoil at $184.28; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $99.95.

Is this the most valuable Flareon card?

No. Flareon δ 5/113 ranks #6 of 40 priced English Flareon cards. The most valuable is Flareon ☆ 100/108, Power Keepers at $2,000.00. See every Flareon card.

Cheaper ways to own Flareon

The six cheapest Flareon cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Flareon slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Delta Species

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
70
Type
FireMetal
Weakness
Water energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Delta Search10

    Search your deck for a Holon Energy card and attach it to Flareon. Shuffle your deck afterward.

  • Return Burn50

    You may return an Energy card attached to Flareon to your hand. If you do, the Defending Pokémon is now Burned.

Rules

  • This Pokémon is both Fire Metal type.

Questions about Flareon δ 5/113

How much is Flareon δ 5/113 worth in October 2026?

Flareon δ 5/113 has a market price of $184.28 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 55% ($115.40 to $178.44) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Flareon δ 5/113 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $184.28 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $99.95.

How many printings of Flareon δ 5/113 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.