Pokémon card

Latias δ 8/113, Delta Species

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$140.72

Main printing Holofoil

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $185.00

Listings range $131.45 – $150.00

Weekly points: up 19% ($110.31 to $131.03) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$185.00
  • Holofoil$131.45 – $150.00$140.72

The most valuable Latias δ 8/113 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $185.00; the cheapest is Holofoil at $140.72.

Is this the most valuable Latias card?

No. Latias δ 8/113 ranks #8 of 37 priced English Latias cards. The most valuable is Latias & Latios-GX 170/181, Team Up at $4,499.66. See every Latias card.

Cheaper ways to own Latias

The six cheapest Latias cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Latias slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Delta Species

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
70
Type
LightningMetal
Weakness
Colorless energy×2
Resistance
Psychic energy-30Fighting energy-30
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-BodyDelta Aura

    If you have Latios or Latios ex in play, the attack cost of Latias's Extra Crush is now Lightning MetalColorless.

  • Spiral Drain20

    Remove 2 damage counters fro Latias.

  • Extra Crush80

    If your opponent has no Pokémon-ex in play, this attack does nothing.

Rules

  • This Pokémon is both Lightning Metal type.

Questions about Latias δ 8/113

How much is Latias δ 8/113 worth in October 2026?

Latias δ 8/113 has a market price of $140.72 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 19% ($110.31 to $131.03) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $185.00.

Which Latias δ 8/113 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $185.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Holofoil $140.72.

How many printings of Latias δ 8/113 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.