Pokémon card
Latias δ 8/113, Delta Species
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$140.72
Main printing Holofoil
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $185.00
Listings range $131.45 – $150.00
Weekly points: up 19% ($110.31 to $131.03) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$185.00
- Holofoil$131.45 – $150.00$140.72
The most valuable Latias δ 8/113 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $185.00; the cheapest is Holofoil at $140.72.
Is this the most valuable Latias card?
No. Latias δ 8/113 ranks #8 of 37 priced English Latias cards. The most valuable is Latias & Latios-GX 170/181, Team Up at $4,499.66. See every Latias card.
Cheaper ways to own Latias
The six cheapest Latias cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Latias slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Delta Species
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 70
- Type
- LightningMetal
- Weakness
- ×2
- Resistance
- -30-30
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-BodyDelta Aura
If you have Latios or Latios ex in play, the attack cost of Latias's Extra Crush is now Lightning MetalColorless.
- Spiral Drain20
Remove 2 damage counters fro Latias.
- Extra Crush80
If your opponent has no Pokémon-ex in play, this attack does nothing.
Rules
- This Pokémon is both Lightning Metal type.
Questions about Latias δ 8/113
How much is Latias δ 8/113 worth in October 2026?
Latias δ 8/113 has a market price of $140.72 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 19% ($110.31 to $131.03) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $185.00.
Which Latias δ 8/113 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $185.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Holofoil $140.72.
How many printings of Latias δ 8/113 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.