Pokémon card
Mew 10/92, Legend Maker
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$228.32
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $199.99 – $239.98
Weekly points: up 24% ($184.25 to $228.32) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$199.99 – $239.98$228.32
- Reverse Holofoil$191.27
The most valuable Mew 10/92 printing is Holofoil at $228.32; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $191.27.
Is this the most valuable Mew card?
No. Mew 10/92 ranks #19 of 63 priced English Mew cards. The most valuable is Mew R/RGB, 30th Celebration at $4,824.92. See every Mew card.
Cheaper ways to own Mew
The six cheapest Mew cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Mew slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Legend Maker
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 70
- Type
- Psychic
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-PowerType Change
Once during your turn (before your attack), you may choose 1 of the Defending Pokémon. Mew is the same type as that Pokémon (all if that Pokémon is more than 1 type) until the end of your turn. This power can't be used if Mew is affected by a Special Condition.
- Link Blast50
If Mew and the Defending Pokémon have a different amount of Energy attached to them, this attack's base damage is 20 instead of 50.
Questions about Mew 10/92
How much is Mew 10/92 worth in October 2026?
Mew 10/92 has a market price of $228.32 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 24% ($184.25 to $228.32) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Mew 10/92 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $228.32 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $191.27.
How many printings of Mew 10/92 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.