Pokémon card

Gyarados δ 8/110, Holon Phantoms

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$285.94

Main printing Holofoil

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $349.99

Listings range $44.54 – $375.45

Weekly points: up 6% ($243.24 to $257.08) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$349.99
  • Holofoil$44.54 – $375.45$285.94

The most valuable Gyarados δ 8/110 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $349.99; the cheapest is Holofoil at $285.94.

Is this the most valuable Gyarados card?

No. Gyarados δ 8/110 ranks #9 of 60 priced English Gyarados cards. The most valuable is Gyarados H10/H32, Skyridge at $1,249.94. See every Gyarados card.

Cheaper ways to own Gyarados

The six cheapest Gyarados cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Gyarados slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Holon Phantoms

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
90
Type
LightningMetal
Weakness
Lightning energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-BodyDelta Reactor

    As long as any Stadium card with Holon in its name is in play, each of your Pokémon that has δ on its card does 10 more damage to the Defending Pokémon (before applying Weakness and Resistance).

  • Hyper Beam20

    Flip a coin. If heads, discard an Energy card attached to the Defending Pokémon.

  • Heavy Impact80

Rules

  • This Pokémon is both Lightning Metal type.

Questions about Gyarados δ 8/110

How much is Gyarados δ 8/110 worth in October 2026?

Gyarados δ 8/110 has a market price of $285.94 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 6% ($243.24 to $257.08) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $349.99.

Which Gyarados δ 8/110 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $349.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Holofoil $285.94.

How many printings of Gyarados δ 8/110 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.