Pokémon card
Gyarados δ 8/110, Holon Phantoms
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$285.94
Main printing Holofoil
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $349.99
Listings range $44.54 – $375.45
Weekly points: up 6% ($243.24 to $257.08) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$349.99
- Holofoil$44.54 – $375.45$285.94
The most valuable Gyarados δ 8/110 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $349.99; the cheapest is Holofoil at $285.94.
Is this the most valuable Gyarados card?
No. Gyarados δ 8/110 ranks #9 of 60 priced English Gyarados cards. The most valuable is Gyarados H10/H32, Skyridge at $1,249.94. See every Gyarados card.
Cheaper ways to own Gyarados
The six cheapest Gyarados cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Gyarados slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Holon Phantoms
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 90
- Type
- LightningMetal
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-BodyDelta Reactor
As long as any Stadium card with Holon in its name is in play, each of your Pokémon that has δ on its card does 10 more damage to the Defending Pokémon (before applying Weakness and Resistance).
- Hyper Beam20
Flip a coin. If heads, discard an Energy card attached to the Defending Pokémon.
- Heavy Impact80
Rules
- This Pokémon is both Lightning Metal type.
Questions about Gyarados δ 8/110
How much is Gyarados δ 8/110 worth in October 2026?
Gyarados δ 8/110 has a market price of $285.94 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 6% ($243.24 to $257.08) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $349.99.
Which Gyarados δ 8/110 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $349.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Holofoil $285.94.
How many printings of Gyarados δ 8/110 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.