Pokémon card

Blastoise δ 2/100, Crystal Guardians

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$260.26

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $200.00 – $304.97

Weekly points: up 26% ($209.98 to $264.22) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$200.00 – $304.97$260.26
  • Reverse Holofoil$181.35

The most valuable Blastoise δ 2/100 printing is Holofoil at $260.26; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $181.35.

Is this the most valuable Blastoise card?

No. Blastoise δ 2/100 ranks #6 of 46 priced English Blastoise cards. The most valuable is Blastoise ex 104/112, FireRed & LeafGreen at $650.45. See every Blastoise card.

Cheaper ways to own Blastoise

The six cheapest Blastoise cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Blastoise slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Crystal Guardians

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
110
Type
FightingMetal
Weakness
Lightning energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-BodyShield Veil

    Each of your Active Pokémon has no Weakness.

  • Enraged Linear Attack

    Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokémon. This attack does 10 damage for each damage counter on Blastoise to that Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

  • Skull Bash60

Rules

  • This Pokémon is both Fighting Metal type.

Questions about Blastoise δ 2/100

How much is Blastoise δ 2/100 worth in October 2026?

Blastoise δ 2/100 has a market price of $260.26 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 26% ($209.98 to $264.22) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Blastoise δ 2/100 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $260.26 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $181.35.

How many printings of Blastoise δ 2/100 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.