Pokémon card
Blastoise δ 2/100, Crystal Guardians
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$260.26
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $200.00 – $304.97
Weekly points: up 26% ($209.98 to $264.22) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$200.00 – $304.97$260.26
- Reverse Holofoil$181.35
The most valuable Blastoise δ 2/100 printing is Holofoil at $260.26; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $181.35.
Is this the most valuable Blastoise card?
No. Blastoise δ 2/100 ranks #6 of 46 priced English Blastoise cards. The most valuable is Blastoise ex 104/112, FireRed & LeafGreen at $650.45. See every Blastoise card.
Cheaper ways to own Blastoise
The six cheapest Blastoise cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Blastoise slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Crystal Guardians
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 110
- Type
- FightingMetal
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-BodyShield Veil
Each of your Active Pokémon has no Weakness.
- Enraged Linear Attack
Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokémon. This attack does 10 damage for each damage counter on Blastoise to that Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)
- Skull Bash60
Rules
- This Pokémon is both Fighting Metal type.
Questions about Blastoise δ 2/100
How much is Blastoise δ 2/100 worth in October 2026?
Blastoise δ 2/100 has a market price of $260.26 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 26% ($209.98 to $264.22) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Blastoise δ 2/100 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $260.26 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $181.35.
How many printings of Blastoise δ 2/100 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.