Pokémon card

Minun 7/97, Dragon

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$109.25

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $89.14 – $150.97

Weekly points: up 38% ($76.91 to $105.78) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$89.14 – $150.97$109.25
  • Reverse Holofoil$59.82

The most valuable Minun 7/97 printing is Holofoil at $109.25; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $59.82.

Is this the most valuable Minun card?

Yes. At $109.25, Minun 7/97 is the most valuable of the 20 priced English Minun cards. See every Minun card.

Cheaper ways to own Minun

The six cheapest Minun cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Minun slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Dragon

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
50
Type
Lightning
Weakness
Fighting energy×2
Resistance
Metal energy-30
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-BodyChain of Events

    As long as Minun is your Active Pokémon, whenever your other Active Pokémon, if any, attacks, you may use Cheer On after the first attack (you still need the necessary Energy to use Cheer On). You can't use Cheer On more than once in this way even if your other Active Pokémon has the Chain of Events Poké-Body.

  • Cheer On

    Remove 1 damage counter from each of your Pokémon (including Minun).

  • Special Circuit

    Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokémon. This attack does 20 damage to that Pokémon. If you choose Pokémon that has a Poké-Power or Poké-Body, this attack does 40 damage instead. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

Questions about Minun 7/97

How much is Minun 7/97 worth in October 2026?

Minun 7/97 has a market price of $109.25 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 38% ($76.91 to $105.78) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Minun 7/97 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $109.25 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $59.82.

How many printings of Minun 7/97 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.