Pokémon card

Regirock ex 98/101, Hidden Legends

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$227.98

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $215.97 – $239.99

Weekly points: up 192% ($77.99 to $227.98) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$215.97 – $239.99$227.98
  • Jason Klaczynski$15.00

The most valuable Regirock ex 98/101 printing is Holofoil at $227.98; the cheapest is Jason Klaczynski at $15.00.

Is this the most valuable Regirock card?

No. Regirock ex 98/101 ranks #2 of 19 priced English Regirock cards. The most valuable is Regirock ☆ 91/92, Legend Maker at $2,200.00. See every Regirock card.

Cheaper ways to own Regirock

The six cheapest Regirock cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Regirock slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Hidden Legends

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
100
Type
Fighting
Weakness
Water energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-BodyHealing Stone

    At any time between turns, remove 1 damage counter from Regirock ex.

  • Tonnage60+

    You may do 60 damage plus 20 more damage. If you do, Regirock ex does 30 damage to itself.

Rules

  • When Pokémon-ex has been Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.

Questions about Regirock ex 98/101

How much is Regirock ex 98/101 worth in October 2026?

Regirock ex 98/101 has a market price of $227.98 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 192% ($77.99 to $227.98) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Regirock ex 98/101 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $227.98 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Jason Klaczynski $15.00.

How many printings of Regirock ex 98/101 are there?

2: Holofoil, Jason Klaczynski. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.