Pokémon card
Regirock ex 98/101, Hidden Legends
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$227.98
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $215.97 – $239.99
Weekly points: up 192% ($77.99 to $227.98) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$215.97 – $239.99$227.98
- Jason Klaczynski$15.00
The most valuable Regirock ex 98/101 printing is Holofoil at $227.98; the cheapest is Jason Klaczynski at $15.00.
Is this the most valuable Regirock card?
No. Regirock ex 98/101 ranks #2 of 19 priced English Regirock cards. The most valuable is Regirock ☆ 91/92, Legend Maker at $2,200.00. See every Regirock card.
Cheaper ways to own Regirock
The six cheapest Regirock cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Regirock slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Hidden Legends
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 100
- Type
- Fighting
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-BodyHealing Stone
At any time between turns, remove 1 damage counter from Regirock ex.
- Tonnage60+
You may do 60 damage plus 20 more damage. If you do, Regirock ex does 30 damage to itself.
Rules
- When Pokémon-ex has been Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.
Questions about Regirock ex 98/101
How much is Regirock ex 98/101 worth in October 2026?
Regirock ex 98/101 has a market price of $227.98 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 192% ($77.99 to $227.98) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Regirock ex 98/101 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $227.98 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Jason Klaczynski $15.00.
How many printings of Regirock ex 98/101 are there?
2: Holofoil, Jason Klaczynski. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.