Pokémon card
Dark Steelix 10/109, Team Rocket Returns
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$138.66
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $99.99 – $189.99
Weekly points: up 207% ($45.11 to $138.66) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$99.99 – $189.99$138.66
- Reverse Holofoil$10.00
The most valuable Dark Steelix 10/109 printing is Holofoil at $138.66; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $10.00.
Is this the most valuable Steelix card?
No. Dark Steelix 10/109 ranks #6 of 34 priced English Steelix cards. The most valuable is Steelix H23/H32, Aquapolis at $339.95. See every Steelix card.
Cheaper ways to own Steelix
The six cheapest Steelix cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Steelix slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Team Rocket Returns
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 110
- Type
- DarknessMetal
- Weakness
- ×2
- Resistance
- -30
- Retreat
Attacks
- Energy Link20
Search your discard pile for an Energy card and attach it to Dark Steelix.
- Heavy Impact60
Rules
- This Pokémon is both Darkness Metal type.
Questions about Dark Steelix 10/109
How much is Dark Steelix 10/109 worth in October 2026?
Dark Steelix 10/109 has a market price of $138.66 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 207% ($45.11 to $138.66) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Dark Steelix 10/109 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $138.66 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $10.00.
How many printings of Dark Steelix 10/109 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.