Pokémon card

Dark Steelix 10/109, Team Rocket Returns

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$138.66

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $99.99 – $189.99

Weekly points: up 207% ($45.11 to $138.66) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$99.99 – $189.99$138.66
  • Reverse Holofoil$10.00

The most valuable Dark Steelix 10/109 printing is Holofoil at $138.66; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $10.00.

Is this the most valuable Steelix card?

No. Dark Steelix 10/109 ranks #6 of 34 priced English Steelix cards. The most valuable is Steelix H23/H32, Aquapolis at $339.95. See every Steelix card.

Cheaper ways to own Steelix

The six cheapest Steelix cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Steelix slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Team Rocket Returns

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
110
Type
DarknessMetal
Weakness
Fire energy×2
Resistance
Grass energy-30
Retreat

Attacks

  • Energy Link20

    Search your discard pile for an Energy card and attach it to Dark Steelix.

  • Heavy Impact60

Rules

  • This Pokémon is both Darkness Metal type.

Questions about Dark Steelix 10/109

How much is Dark Steelix 10/109 worth in October 2026?

Dark Steelix 10/109 has a market price of $138.66 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 207% ($45.11 to $138.66) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Dark Steelix 10/109 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $138.66 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $10.00.

How many printings of Dark Steelix 10/109 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.