Pokémon card
Togetic 14/109, Team Rocket Returns
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$209.89
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $129.99 – $369.69
Weekly points: up 63% ($79.99 to $129.99) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$129.99 – $369.69$209.89
- Reverse Holofoil$150.00
The most valuable Togetic 14/109 printing is Holofoil at $209.89; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $150.00.
Is this the most valuable Togetic card?
No. Togetic 14/109 ranks #2 of 16 priced English Togetic cards. The most valuable is Light Togetic 15/105, Neo Destiny at $350.00. See every Togetic card.
Cheaper ways to own Togetic
The six cheapest Togetic cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Togetic slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Team Rocket Returns
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 70
- Type
- Colorless
- Weakness
- ×2
- Resistance
- -30
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-BodyHoly Shield
Prevent all effects of attacks, including damage, done to Togetic by your opponent's Pokémon that has Dark in its name.
- Dive30
- Rainbow Moves
Choose 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon's attacks. Rainbow Moves copies that attack except for its Energy cost. (You must still do anything else required for that attack.) (No matter what type that Pokémon is, Togetic's type is still Colorless.) Togetic performs that attack.
Questions about Togetic 14/109
How much is Togetic 14/109 worth in October 2026?
Togetic 14/109 has a market price of $209.89 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 63% ($79.99 to $129.99) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Togetic 14/109 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $209.89 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $150.00.
How many printings of Togetic 14/109 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.