Pokémon card
Rayquaza 9/106, Emerald
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$426.49
Main printing Holofoil
Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $550.00
Listings range $365.00 – $570.50
Weekly points: up 144% ($174.98 to $426.49) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$550.00
- Holofoil$365.00 – $570.50$426.49
The most valuable Rayquaza 9/106 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $550.00; the cheapest is Holofoil at $426.49.
Is this the most valuable Rayquaza card?
No. Rayquaza 9/106 ranks #14 of 60 priced English Rayquaza cards. The most valuable is Rayquaza 128/124, Dragons Exalted at $1,250.00. See every Rayquaza card.
Cheaper ways to own Rayquaza
The six cheapest Rayquaza cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Rayquaza slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Emerald
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 80
- Type
- Colorless
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Dragon Dance
During your next turn, if any of your current Active Pokémon does damage to any Defending Pokémon, the attack does 30 more damage (before applying Weakness and Resistance).
- Dragon Claw40
Questions about Rayquaza 9/106
How much is Rayquaza 9/106 worth in October 2026?
Rayquaza 9/106 has a market price of $426.49 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 144% ($174.98 to $426.49) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $550.00.
Which Rayquaza 9/106 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $550.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Holofoil $426.49.
How many printings of Rayquaza 9/106 are there?
2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.