Pokémon card

Rayquaza 9/106, Emerald

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$426.49

Main printing Holofoil

Most valuable printing Reverse Holofoil at $550.00

Listings range $365.00 – $570.50

Weekly points: up 144% ($174.98 to $426.49) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • Reverse HolofoilMost valuable$550.00
  • Holofoil$365.00 – $570.50$426.49

The most valuable Rayquaza 9/106 printing is Reverse Holofoil at $550.00; the cheapest is Holofoil at $426.49.

Is this the most valuable Rayquaza card?

No. Rayquaza 9/106 ranks #14 of 60 priced English Rayquaza cards. The most valuable is Rayquaza 128/124, Dragons Exalted at $1,250.00. See every Rayquaza card.

Cheaper ways to own Rayquaza

The six cheapest Rayquaza cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Rayquaza slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Emerald

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
80
Type
Colorless
Weakness
Colorless energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Dragon Dance

    During your next turn, if any of your current Active Pokémon does damage to any Defending Pokémon, the attack does 30 more damage (before applying Weakness and Resistance).

  • Dragon Claw40

Questions about Rayquaza 9/106

How much is Rayquaza 9/106 worth in October 2026?

Rayquaza 9/106 has a market price of $426.49 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 144% ($174.98 to $426.49) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Reverse Holofoil, is $550.00.

Which Rayquaza 9/106 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Reverse Holofoil printing, at $550.00 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Holofoil $426.49.

How many printings of Rayquaza 9/106 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.