Pokémon card

Rocket's Hitmonchan 11/132, Gym Heroes

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$138.16

Main printing First Edition Holofoil

Listings range $130.00 – $149.98

Weekly points: up 6% ($128.71 to $136.66) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 3

  • First Edition HolofoilMost valuable$130.00 – $149.98$138.16
  • Unlimited Holofoil$41.09 – $79.99$60.32
  • Jumbo$29.99

The most valuable Rocket's Hitmonchan 11/132 printing is First Edition Holofoil at $138.16; the cheapest is Jumbo at $29.99.

Is this the most valuable Hitmonchan card?

No. Rocket's Hitmonchan 11/132 ranks #4 of 23 priced English Hitmonchan cards. The most valuable is Rocket's Hitmonchan 9, Best of Game at $385.67. See every Hitmonchan card.

Cheaper ways to own Hitmonchan

The six cheapest Hitmonchan cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Hitmonchan slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Gym Heroes

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
60
Type
Fighting
Weakness
Psychic energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Crosscounter

    If an attack does damage to Rocket's Hitmonchan during your opponent's next turn (even if Rocket's Hitmonchan is Knocked Out), flip a coin. If heads, Rocket's Hitmonchan attacks your opponent's Active Pokémon for double that amount of damage. (If Rocket's Hitmonchan takes 20 damage, it does 40 damage to that Pokémon.)

  • Magnum Punch50

Questions about Rocket's Hitmonchan 11/132

How much is Rocket's Hitmonchan 11/132 worth in October 2026?

Rocket's Hitmonchan 11/132 has a market price of $138.16 for its main printing, First Edition Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 6% ($128.71 to $136.66) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Rocket's Hitmonchan 11/132 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The First Edition Holofoil printing, at $138.16 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Unlimited Holofoil $60.32, Jumbo $29.99.

How many printings of Rocket's Hitmonchan 11/132 are there?

3: First Edition Holofoil, Jumbo, Unlimited Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.