Pokémon card

Rayquaza C 8/147, Supreme Victors

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$268.13

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $70.51 – $400.00

Weekly points: up 257% ($65.90 to $235.14) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 3

  • HolofoilMost valuable$70.51 – $400.00$268.13
  • Cracked Ice Holofoil$195.42
  • Reverse Holofoil$112.55 – $149.99$125.61

The most valuable Rayquaza C 8/147 printing is Holofoil at $268.13; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $125.61.

Is this the most valuable Rayquaza card?

No. Rayquaza C 8/147 ranks #20 of 60 priced English Rayquaza cards. The most valuable is Rayquaza 128/124, Dragons Exalted at $1,250.00. See every Rayquaza card.

Cheaper ways to own Rayquaza

The six cheapest Rayquaza cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Rayquaza slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Supreme Victors

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
100
Type
Colorless
Weakness
Colorless energy×2
Resistance
Fighting energy-20
Retreat

Attacks

  • Trash Burst10+

    You may discard up to 5 Energy cards from your hand. If you do, this attack does 10 damage plus 10 more damage for each Energy card you discarded.

  • Twister50

    Flip 2 coins. If both are tails, this attack does nothing. For each heads, discard an Energy attached to the Defending Pokémon.

Questions about Rayquaza C 8/147

How much is Rayquaza C 8/147 worth in October 2026?

Rayquaza C 8/147 has a market price of $268.13 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 257% ($65.90 to $235.14) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Rayquaza C 8/147 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $268.13 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Cracked Ice Holofoil $195.42, Reverse Holofoil $125.61.

How many printings of Rayquaza C 8/147 are there?

3: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil, Cracked Ice Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.