Pokémon card
Rayquaza C 8/147, Supreme Victors
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$268.13
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $70.51 – $400.00
Weekly points: up 257% ($65.90 to $235.14) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 3
- HolofoilMost valuable$70.51 – $400.00$268.13
- Cracked Ice Holofoil$195.42
- Reverse Holofoil$112.55 – $149.99$125.61
The most valuable Rayquaza C 8/147 printing is Holofoil at $268.13; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $125.61.
Is this the most valuable Rayquaza card?
No. Rayquaza C 8/147 ranks #20 of 60 priced English Rayquaza cards. The most valuable is Rayquaza 128/124, Dragons Exalted at $1,250.00. See every Rayquaza card.
Cheaper ways to own Rayquaza
The six cheapest Rayquaza cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Rayquaza slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Supreme Victors
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 100
- Type
- Colorless
- Weakness
- ×2
- Resistance
- -20
- Retreat
Attacks
- Trash Burst10+
You may discard up to 5 Energy cards from your hand. If you do, this attack does 10 damage plus 10 more damage for each Energy card you discarded.
- Twister50
Flip 2 coins. If both are tails, this attack does nothing. For each heads, discard an Energy attached to the Defending Pokémon.
Questions about Rayquaza C 8/147
How much is Rayquaza C 8/147 worth in October 2026?
Rayquaza C 8/147 has a market price of $268.13 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 257% ($65.90 to $235.14) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Rayquaza C 8/147 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $268.13 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Cracked Ice Holofoil $195.42, Reverse Holofoil $125.61.
How many printings of Rayquaza C 8/147 are there?
3: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil, Cracked Ice Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.