Pokémon card
Ho-Oh ex 17/17, POP Series 3
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$125.00
Main printing Normal
Most valuable printing Cosmos Holofoil at $279.99
Listings range $120.00 – $129.99
Weekly points: up 68% ($74.32 to $125.00) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- Cosmos HolofoilMost valuable$279.99 – $280.00$279.99
- Normal$120.00 – $129.99$125.00
The most valuable Ho-Oh ex 17/17 printing is Cosmos Holofoil at $279.99; the cheapest is Normal at $125.00.
Is this the most valuable Ho-Oh card?
No. Ho-Oh ex 17/17 ranks #8 of 39 priced English Ho-Oh cards. The most valuable is Ho-Oh SL5, Call of Legends at $833.32. See every Ho-Oh card.
Cheaper ways to own Ho-Oh
The six cheapest Ho-Oh cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Ho-Oh slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from POP Series 3
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 110
- Type
- Fire
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Abilities and Attacks
- Poké-PowerGolden Wing
If Ho-Oh ex would be Knocked Out by damage from an opponent's attack, you may move up to 2 Energy attached to Ho-Oh ex to your Pokémon in any way you like.
- Rainbow Burn10+
Does 10 damage plus 20 more damage for each type of basic Energy card attached to Ho-Oh ex.
Rules
- When Pokémon-ex has been Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.
Questions about Ho-Oh ex 17/17
How much is Ho-Oh ex 17/17 worth in October 2026?
Ho-Oh ex 17/17 has a market price of $125.00 for its main printing, Normal, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 68% ($74.32 to $125.00) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Cosmos Holofoil, is $279.99.
Which Ho-Oh ex 17/17 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Cosmos Holofoil printing, at $279.99 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Normal $125.00.
How many printings of Ho-Oh ex 17/17 are there?
2: Normal, Cosmos Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.