Pokémon card

M Charizard-EX 69/106, Flashfire

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$287.15

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $234.69 – $374.47

Weekly points: down 0% ($290.42 to $289.43) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$234.69 – $374.47$287.15
  • Jumbo$6.80

The most valuable M Charizard-EX 69/106 printing is Holofoil at $287.15; the cheapest is Jumbo at $6.80.

Is this the most valuable Charizard card?

No. M Charizard-EX 69/106 ranks #22 of 113 priced English Charizard cards. The most valuable is Charizard ex 105/112, FireRed & LeafGreen at $1,699.99. See every Charizard card.

Cheaper ways to own Charizard

The six cheapest Charizard cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Charizard slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Flashfire

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
230
Type
Dragon
Weakness
Fairy energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Wild Blaze300

    Discard the top 5 cards of your deck.

Rules

  • Mega Evolution rule: When 1 of your Pokémon becomes a Mega Evolution Pokémon, your turn ends.
  • Pokémon-EX rule: When a Pokémon-EX has been Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.

Questions about M Charizard-EX 69/106

How much is M Charizard-EX 69/106 worth in October 2026?

M Charizard-EX 69/106 has a market price of $287.15 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is down 0% ($290.42 to $289.43) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which M Charizard-EX 69/106 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $287.15 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Jumbo $6.80.

How many printings of M Charizard-EX 69/106 are there?

2: Holofoil, Jumbo. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.