Pokémon card
M Charizard-EX 69/106, Flashfire
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$287.15
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $234.69 – $374.47
Weekly points: down 0% ($290.42 to $289.43) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$234.69 – $374.47$287.15
- Jumbo$6.80
The most valuable M Charizard-EX 69/106 printing is Holofoil at $287.15; the cheapest is Jumbo at $6.80.
Is this the most valuable Charizard card?
No. M Charizard-EX 69/106 ranks #22 of 113 priced English Charizard cards. The most valuable is Charizard ex 105/112, FireRed & LeafGreen at $1,699.99. See every Charizard card.
Cheaper ways to own Charizard
The six cheapest Charizard cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Charizard slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from Flashfire
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 230
- Type
- Dragon
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Wild Blaze300
Discard the top 5 cards of your deck.
Rules
- Mega Evolution rule: When 1 of your Pokémon becomes a Mega Evolution Pokémon, your turn ends.
- Pokémon-EX rule: When a Pokémon-EX has been Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.
Questions about M Charizard-EX 69/106
How much is M Charizard-EX 69/106 worth in October 2026?
M Charizard-EX 69/106 has a market price of $287.15 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is down 0% ($290.42 to $289.43) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which M Charizard-EX 69/106 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $287.15 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Jumbo $6.80.
How many printings of M Charizard-EX 69/106 are there?
2: Holofoil, Jumbo. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.