Pokémon card

Venusaur-EX XY123, XY Black Star Promos

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$312.66

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $204.52 – $399.95

Weekly points: up 50% ($204.04 to $305.27) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$204.52 – $399.95$312.66
  • Jumbo$59.95

The most valuable Venusaur-EX XY123 printing is Holofoil at $312.66; the cheapest is Jumbo at $59.95.

Is this the most valuable Venusaur card?

No. Venusaur-EX XY123 ranks #3 of 50 priced English Venusaur cards. The most valuable is Erika's Venusaur 4/132, Gym Challenge at $779.45. See every Venusaur card.

Cheaper ways to own Venusaur

The six cheapest Venusaur cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Venusaur slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from XY Black Star Promos

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
180
Type
Grass
Weakness
Fire energy×2
Retreat

Attacks

  • Poison Powder60

    Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Poisoned.

  • Jungle Hammer90

    Heal 30 damage from this Pokémon.

Rules

  • Pokémon-EX rule: When a Pokémon-EX has been Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.

Questions about Venusaur-EX XY123

How much is Venusaur-EX XY123 worth in October 2026?

Venusaur-EX XY123 has a market price of $312.66 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 50% ($204.04 to $305.27) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Venusaur-EX XY123 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $312.66 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Jumbo $59.95.

How many printings of Venusaur-EX XY123 are there?

2: Holofoil, Jumbo. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.