Pokémon card
Venusaur-EX XY123, XY Black Star Promos
Price
Market price as of Oct 25, 2026
$312.66
Main printing Holofoil
Listings range $204.52 – $399.95
Weekly points: up 50% ($204.04 to $305.27) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.
Printings compared · 2
- HolofoilMost valuable$204.52 – $399.95$312.66
- Jumbo$59.95
The most valuable Venusaur-EX XY123 printing is Holofoil at $312.66; the cheapest is Jumbo at $59.95.
Is this the most valuable Venusaur card?
No. Venusaur-EX XY123 ranks #3 of 50 priced English Venusaur cards. The most valuable is Erika's Venusaur 4/132, Gym Challenge at $779.45. See every Venusaur card.
Cheaper ways to own Venusaur
The six cheapest Venusaur cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Venusaur slot in a Pokédex binder.
More from XY Black Star Promos
The set's most valuable other cards.
On the card
Stats
- HP
- 180
- Type
- Grass
- Weakness
- ×2
- Retreat
Attacks
- Poison Powder60
Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Poisoned.
- Jungle Hammer90
Heal 30 damage from this Pokémon.
Rules
- Pokémon-EX rule: When a Pokémon-EX has been Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.
Questions about Venusaur-EX XY123
How much is Venusaur-EX XY123 worth in October 2026?
Venusaur-EX XY123 has a market price of $312.66 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 50% ($204.04 to $305.27) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).
Which Venusaur-EX XY123 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?
The Holofoil printing, at $312.66 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Jumbo $59.95.
How many printings of Venusaur-EX XY123 are there?
2: Holofoil, Jumbo. Each printing has its own market price.
Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.