Pokémon card

Deoxys 2/106, Emerald

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$102.61

Main printing Holofoil

Listings range $79.16 – $168.63

Weekly points: up 32% ($77.48 to $102.61) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 2

  • HolofoilMost valuable$79.16 – $168.63$102.61
  • Reverse Holofoil$89.99

The most valuable Deoxys 2/106 printing is Holofoil at $102.61; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $89.99.

Is this the most valuable Deoxys card?

No. Deoxys 2/106 ranks #14 of 45 priced English Deoxys cards. The most valuable is Deoxys ex 93/106, Emerald at $800.00. See every Deoxys card.

Cheaper ways to own Deoxys

The six cheapest Deoxys cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Deoxys slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Emerald

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
70
Type
Psychic
Weakness
Psychic energy×2
Retreat

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-PowerForm Change

    Once during your turn (before your attack), you may search your deck for another Deoxys and switch it with Deoxys. (Any cards attached to Deoxys, damage counters, Special Conditions, and effects on it are now on the new Pokémon.) If you do, put Deoxys on top of your deck. Shuffle your deck afterward. You can't use more than 1 Form Change Poké-Power each turn.

  • Swift30

    This attack's damage isn't affected by Weakness, Resistance, Poké-Power, Poké-Bodies, or any other effects on the Defending Pokémon.

Questions about Deoxys 2/106

How much is Deoxys 2/106 worth in October 2026?

Deoxys 2/106 has a market price of $102.61 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 32% ($77.48 to $102.61) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026).

Which Deoxys 2/106 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Holofoil printing, at $102.61 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: Reverse Holofoil $89.99.

How many printings of Deoxys 2/106 are there?

2: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.