Pokémon card

Garchomp 5/147, Supreme Victors

Price

Market price as of Oct 25, 2026

$103.47

Main printing Holofoil

Most valuable printing Staff Stamp at $592.40

Listings range $39.99 – $420.68

Weekly points: up 167% ($38.71 to $103.47) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Each point is one week's near mint raw market price; the chart below draws them.

Printings compared · 5

  • Staff StampMost valuable$485.00 – $765.00$592.40
  • League Stamp$140.00
  • Cracked Ice Holofoil$39.07 – $199.98$105.81
  • Holofoil$39.99 – $420.68$103.47
  • Reverse Holofoil$15.98 – $79.99$29.09

The most valuable Garchomp 5/147 printing is Staff Stamp at $592.40; the cheapest is Reverse Holofoil at $29.09.

Is this the most valuable Garchomp card?

No. Garchomp 5/147 ranks #8 of 38 priced English Garchomp cards. The most valuable is Garchomp 120/116, Plasma Freeze at $900.00. See every Garchomp card.

Cheaper ways to own Garchomp

The six cheapest Garchomp cards with a market price. Any of them fills the Garchomp slot in a Pokédex binder.

More from Supreme Victors

The set's most valuable other cards.

On the card

Stats

HP
130
Type
Colorless
Weakness
Colorless energy+30
Retreat
Free

Abilities and Attacks

  • Poké-BodyDragon Intimidation

    If Garchomp is your Active Pokémon and is damaged by an opponent's attack (even if Garchomp is Knocked Out), choose an Energy card attached to the Attacking Pokémon and put it into your opponent's hand.

  • Guard Claw40

    During your opponent's next turn, any damage done to Garchomp by attacks is reduced by 20 (after applying Weakness and Resistance).

  • Speed Impact120-

    Does 120 damage minus 20 damage for each Energy attached to the Defending Pokémon.

Questions about Garchomp 5/147

How much is Garchomp 5/147 worth in October 2026?

Garchomp 5/147 has a market price of $103.47 for its main printing, Holofoil, as of Oct 25, 2026: the near mint raw price from marketplace listings via Scrydex, refreshed weekly. That printing is up 167% ($38.71 to $103.47) over 25 weekly prices (Apr 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026). Its most valuable printing, Staff Stamp, is $592.40.

Which Garchomp 5/147 printing is the most valuable in October 2026?

The Staff Stamp printing, at $592.40 as of Oct 25, 2026. The others: League Stamp $140.00, Cracked Ice Holofoil $105.81, Holofoil $103.47, Reverse Holofoil $29.09.

How many printings of Garchomp 5/147 are there?

5: Holofoil, Reverse Holofoil, Cracked Ice Holofoil, League Stamp, Staff Stamp. Each printing has its own market price.

Market prices are the near mint raw price from marketplace listings, via Scrydex, in US dollars. Last refreshed Oct 25, 2026.