30th Celebration: Classic Collection

  • 2026-09-16
  • 30 cards
  • Mega Evolution
  • English
  • Top card: Lugia $207.09
Start your Pokédex freeCollect 5 Pokémon now with no account. Sign up free to keep 15.Start freeTrack your progress on this setIt's free to start.Sign up free
0%

0 / 30 collected

Set value $836.18

Cost to complete 30th Celebration: Classic Collection

$836.18

One of each card at today's market price.

0 of 30 under $1

Cheapest: Buzzwole-GX at $4.49. Prices as of October 2026. How we count.

30 of 30 cards

Filters

All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards
All cards

More from Mega Evolution

Questions about 30th Celebration: Classic Collection

How many cards are in 30th Celebration: Classic Collection?

30th Celebration: Classic Collection has 30 cards: 30 in the numbered set plus 23 secret rares numbered past 30. 27 of them are Pokémon cards, and 3 are Trainer and Energy cards.

When was 30th Celebration: Classic Collection released?

30th Celebration: Classic Collection was released on September 16, 2026 as an English set in the Mega Evolution series.

What is the most expensive card in 30th Celebration: Classic Collection?

As of October 2026, the most expensive card in 30th Celebration: Classic Collection is Lugia (#149, Rare Secret) at $207.09 market price. Next come Charizard ($161.48) and Magikarp ($83.09).

How much does it cost to complete 30th Celebration: Classic Collection?

As of October 2026, one copy of every card in 30th Celebration: Classic Collection costs about $836.18 when you buy the cheapest printing of each card.

Which Pokémon are in 30th Celebration: Classic Collection?

30th Celebration: Classic Collection has cards for 25 different Pokémon: Charizard, Pikachu, Gengar, Magikarp, Mew, Crobat, Scizor, Sneasel, Raikou, Tyranitar and 15 more.

30th Celebration: Classic Collection card list

All 30 cards with their number, rarity and market price as of October 2026.

30th Celebration: Classic Collection: 30 cards with number, rarity and market price
#CardRarityPrice
58PikachuCommon$19.15
4CharizardRare Holo$161.48
18MistyRare Holo$6.99
69Erika's JigglypuffCommon$9.12
25SneaselRare$5.06
106Shining CelebiRare Secret$24.47
149LugiaRare Secret$207.09
5DelcattyRare Holo$5.10
19Dark TyranitarRare$12.01
108Scizor exRare Holo ex$13.08
11MetagrossRare Holo$7.38
106Palkia LV.XRare Holo LV.X$11.53
43UxieRare$5.91
47Crobat GUncommon$5.94
94GengarRare Prime$55.15
99Darkrai & Cresselia LEGENDLEGEND$21.55
100Darkrai & Cresselia LEGENDLEGEND$20.31
101NRare Ultra$14.88
85Rayquaza-EXRare Holo EX$21.22
11Genesect-EXRare Holo EX$7.82
106M Gardevoir-EXRare Holo EX$11.71
41Greninja BREAKRare BREAK$11.51
89Solgaleo-GXRare Holo GX$8.48
57Buzzwole-GXRare Holo GX$4.49
33Pikachu & Zekrom-GXRare Holo GX$28.58
138Zacian VHolo Rare V$7.95
50RaikouAmazing Rare$10.75
114Mew VMAXHolo Rare VMAX$22.76
123Arceus VSTARHolo Rare VSTAR$11.62
203MagikarpIllustration Rare$83.09